Kaijunior Box in Adopt Me

Kaijunior Box — what hatches and what it is worth

LegendaryLeft the game

0.044One version

Our scale: a normal Fly Ride Frost Dragon = 100. A pet at 50 is worth half a Frost, one at 300 is worth three.

The lists we combine give noticeably different numbers for this version. Our value is their median; expect offers anywhere in this range.
Demand
Very low
Updated

It's a legendary, but that barely moves the price: the Kaijunior Box works as an add in a trade, not as the main item.

What hatches and what it is worth

Price in the game12,000 Cherry Blossoms
Each pet's chance times its value, added up. Equal split inside a rarity when the game gives one chance for the whole rarity.0.0711 Frost Dragon ≈ 1,400 of these
Unhatched egg value0.0441 Frost Dragon ≈ 2,300 of these
Hatch

An average hatch gives 0.071, while the whole egg trades for 0.044 — hatching pays off.

Pet or itemRarityChanceValueAdds
Scorching KaijuniorLegendary3 %0.840.025
Primal KaijuniorLegendary3 %0.20.006
Toxic KaijuniorUltra-Rare24 %0.0570.014
KaijuniorUncommon70 %0.0370.026

Worth about

Value history

Close in value

  1. 0.033RGB Reward Box
  2. 0.034Lunar New Year Gift Box
  3. 0.037Kelp Raider Box
  4. 0.04Box of Jokes
  5. 0.044Kaijunior Box
  6. 0.049Spider Box
  7. 0.051Standard Capuchin Box
  8. 0.0572D Box
  9. 0.057Ice Tray

Where it comes from

  • Kaijunior Box is a legendary gift in Adopt Me.
  • Released on April 18, 2025 during the Cherry Blossom Festival 2025 event.
  • In-game price: 12,000 Cherry Blossoms.
  • No longer obtainable in the game — only through trading.

Small change: demand is very low and it sits mid-range among gifts. Price estimates vary a lot, so it's easy to lose value or overpay.

The box came out during the Cherry Blossom Festival 2025 and cost 12,000 Cherry Blossoms. It's retired now — trade only.

An unopened box isn't worth more than an opened one: you still get a Kaijunior, and the box itself is just an add. We'd only take it as a sweetener on a good offer, never as the centrepiece.

It's a bit cheaper than Standard Capuchin Box and Spider Box, and a bit pricier than Box of Jokes and Kelp Raider Box.

Questions

How much is a Kaijunior Box worth in Adopt Me?

It's mid-range among gifts: a regular box goes for about 0.044. Estimates vary, so always negotiate.

How do you get a Kaijunior Box in Adopt Me?

Trade only now. During the event it cost 12,000 Cherry Blossoms.

Is the Kaijunior Box retired?

Yes, it's retired — trade only.

What is worth more, Kaijunior Box or Spider Box?

Spider Box is worth more: 0.049 against 0.044 for normal Fly Ride versions.

Read next