Spider Box in Adopt Me

Spider Box — what hatches and what it is worth

LegendaryLeft the game

0.049One version

Our scale: a normal Fly Ride Frost Dragon = 100. A pet at 50 is worth half a Frost, one at 300 is worth three.

The lists we combine give noticeably different numbers for this version. Our value is their median; expect offers anywhere in this range.
Demand
Very low
Updated

Released in 2025, this one already feels cheap: nobody's chasing a retired gift with low demand. It's a mid-tier gift for topping up offers.

What hatches and what it is worth

Price in the game18,000 Candy
Each pet's chance times its value, added up. Equal split inside a rarity when the game gives one chance for the whole rarity.0.0411 Frost Dragon ≈ 2,500 of these
Unhatched egg value0.0491 Frost Dragon ≈ 2,000 of these
Keep

The whole egg trades for 0.049, an average hatch gives 0.041 — better keep it unhatched.

Pet or itemRarityChanceValueAdds
Black WidowLegendary2 %0.320.0064
Chilling SpiderUltra-Rare10 %0.0720.0072
TarantulaRare33 %0.0370.012
Jumping SpiderUncommon55 %0.0270.015

Worth about

Value history

Close in value

  1. 0.037Kelp Raider Box
  2. 0.04Box of Jokes
  3. 0.044Kaijunior Box
  4. 0.049Spider Box
  5. 0.051Standard Capuchin Box
  6. 0.0572D Box
  7. 0.057Ice Tray

Where it comes from

  • Spider Box is a legendary gift in Adopt Me.
  • Released on October 10, 2025 during the Halloween 2025 event.
  • In-game price: 18,000 candy (Admin Abuse).
  • No longer obtainable in the game — only through trading.

It's a legendary gift, but that label doesn't make it expensive — gift rarity says more about drop style than trade value.

This one came from Halloween 2025 and cost 18,000 candy in-game. Now it's retired, so the only way in is a trade.

In trades it's a low-demand add — use it to top up an offer, not as the main piece. Prices on it swing a lot, so haggle. We'd treat it as a bargaining chip rather than a keeper.

Value-wise it's roughly in the same range as Standard Capuchin Box, a bit under 2D Box, and a bit above Kaijunior Box and Box of Jokes.

Questions

How much is Spider Box worth in Adopt Me?

It's a mid-range gift with very low demand — a regular one goes for about 0.049. Use it as an add, not a main trade piece.

How do you get Spider Box in Adopt Me?

It came from the Halloween 2025 event and cost 18,000 candy. Now it's retired, so you can only get it through trading.

Is Spider Box retired?

Yes, it's retired — trade only.

What is worth more, Spider Box or Standard Capuchin Box?

Standard Capuchin Box is worth more: 0.051 against 0.049 for normal Fly Ride versions.

Read next