Poltergeist Box in Adopt Me

Poltergeist Box — what hatches and what it is worth

Legendary

0.018One version

Our scale: a normal Fly Ride Frost Dragon = 100. A pet at 50 is worth half a Frost, one at 300 is worth three.

The lists we combine give noticeably different numbers for this version. Our value is their median; expect offers anywhere in this range.
Demand
Very low
Updated

Halloween 2026 dropped the Poltergeist Box — a legendary gift that just came out and hasn't settled in value yet. Right now it's cheap for a gift because demand is very low.

What hatches and what it is worth

Price in the game13,000 Candy Corn
Each pet's chance times its value, added up. Equal split inside a rarity when the game gives one chance for the whole rarity.0.0211 Frost Dragon ≈ 4,800 of these
Unhatched egg value0.0181 Frost Dragon ≈ 5,700 of these
Hatch

An average hatch gives 0.021, while the whole egg trades for 0.018 — hatching pays off.

Pet or itemRarityChanceValueAdds
BubblegeistLegendary4 %0.110.0044
BobageistUltra-Rare20 %0.0410.0081
CaramelgeistUncommon76 %0.0110.0083

Worth about

Value history

Close in value

  1. 0.016Choccybunny Box
  2. 0.016Oakee Box
  3. 0.018Poltergeist Box
  4. 0.019Aberdeen Angus Box
  5. 0.022Admin Abuse Box

Where it comes from

  • Poltergeist Box is a legendary gift in Adopt Me.
  • Get it inHalloween 2026 event · week 2
  • Released on October 9, 2026.
  • In-game price: 13,000 candy.
  • Still obtainable in the game.

Fresh gifts are always a gamble: nobody knows what's inside or how fast the price will move. For now people are hesitant to trade for it, and price checks vary a lot. That means you can bargain hard.

The Poltergeist Box came out on October 9, 2026, during Halloween, and costs 13,000 candy. It's a legendary, but among gifts it's still on the cheap side. Nearby in price are Admin Abuse Box, Aberdeen Angus Box, Oakee Box, and Choccybunny Box.

We'd hold it instead of selling low: the event won't last forever, and after Halloween you won't be able to buy it anymore. If you really want to trade it now, ask for an add.

Questions

How much is a Poltergeist Box worth in Adopt Me?

Its current value is about 0.018. That's low for a legendary, but new items swing a lot.

How do you get a Poltergeist Box in Adopt Me?

Buy it in-game for 13,000 candy during the Halloween 2026 event. It's still obtainable right now.

Is the Poltergeist Box retired?

No, it's still in the game. Grab it while the event is running.

What is worth more, Poltergeist Box or Aberdeen Angus Box?

Aberdeen Angus Box is worth more: 0.019 against 0.018 for normal Fly Ride versions.

Mentioned in guides

Read next