Oakee Box in Adopt Me

Oakee Box — what hatches and what it is worth

LegendaryLeft the game

0.016One version

Our scale: a normal Fly Ride Frost Dragon = 100. A pet at 50 is worth half a Frost, one at 300 is worth three.

The lists we combine give noticeably different numbers for this version. Our value is their median; expect offers anywhere in this range.
Demand
Very low
Updated

Throw it in as an add to your offer, not as the main piece — the Oakee Box is cheap on its own. A legendary gift from summer camp with very low demand won't carry a deal.

What hatches and what it is worth

Price in the game12,000 Acorns
Each pet's chance times its value, added up. Equal split inside a rarity when the game gives one chance for the whole rarity.0.0121 Frost Dragon ≈ 8,200 of these
Unhatched egg value0.0161 Frost Dragon ≈ 6,300 of these
Keep

The whole egg trades for 0.016, an average hatch gives 0.012 — better keep it unhatched.

Pet or itemRarityChanceValueAdds
Oakee WizardLegendary4 %0.0410.0017
Oakee KnightUltra-Rare20 %0.0160.0033
OakeeUncommon76 %0.00950.0072

Worth about

Value history

Close in value

  1. 0.011Regal Chest
  2. 0.016Choccybunny Box
  3. 0.016Oakee Box
  4. 0.018Poltergeist Box
  5. 0.019Aberdeen Angus Box

Where it comes from

  • Oakee Box is a legendary gift in Adopt Me.
  • Released on July 3, 2026 during the Summer Camp 2026 event.
  • In-game price: 12,000 acorns.
  • No longer obtainable in the game — only through trading.

Cheap is the honest role for it in trades. People give little for it because nobody is excited to open one: the loot inside is modest.

It was released during the Summer Camp 2026 event and cost 12,000 acorns in the shop. It's retired now, trade only, but being retired didn't push its value up.

Price estimates disagree a lot, so haggle. Aberdeen Angus Box and Poltergeist Box are a bit pricier, while Choccybunny Box sits almost at the same level.

Grab it as an add to your offer and don't hand over anything valuable for it.

Questions

How much is the Oakee Box worth in Adopt Me?

Not much: a regular Oakee Box goes for about 0.016. Don't expect more — demand is very low.

How do you get the Oakee Box in Adopt Me?

You can't get it in-game anymore. It was sold during Summer Camp 2026 for 12,000 acorns, so now it's trade only.

Is the Oakee Box retired?

Yes, it's retired — you can't buy it anymore and can only get it through trading.

What is worth more, Oakee Box or Poltergeist Box?

Poltergeist Box is worth more: 0.018 against 0.016 for normal Fly Ride versions.

Read next