Aberdeen Angus Box in Adopt Me

Aberdeen Angus Box — what hatches and what it is worth

LegendaryLeft the game

0.019One version

Our scale: a normal Fly Ride Frost Dragon = 100. A pet at 50 is worth half a Frost, one at 300 is worth three.

The lists we combine give noticeably different numbers for this version. Our value is their median; expect offers anywhere in this range.
Demand
Very low
Updated

Winter 2025 brought the Aberdeen Angus Box, and right now it's a cheap gift that mostly goes as an add to an offer, not as the main item. It's retired, so trading is the only way to get one.

What hatches and what it is worth

Price in the game14,000 Gingerbread
Each pet's chance times its value, added up. Equal split inside a rarity when the game gives one chance for the whole rarity.0.0241 Frost Dragon ≈ 4,100 of these
Unhatched egg value0.0191 Frost Dragon ≈ 5,300 of these
Hatch

An average hatch gives 0.024, while the whole egg trades for 0.019 — hatching pays off.

Pet or itemRarityChanceValueAdds
Angus BullLegendary4 %0.130.0052
Angus CalfUltra-Rare20 %0.0460.0091
Angus CowRare76 %0.0130.01

Worth about

Value history

Close in value

  1. 0.016Choccybunny Box
  2. 0.016Oakee Box
  3. 0.018Poltergeist Box
  4. 0.019Aberdeen Angus Box
  5. 0.022Admin Abuse Box
  6. 0.023Standard Wing Chest

Where it comes from

  • Aberdeen Angus Box is a legendary gift in Adopt Me.
  • Released on December 19, 2025 during the Winter 2025 event.
  • In-game price: 14,000 gingerbread.
  • No longer obtainable in the game — only through trading.

It first showed up in 2025, and that year explains the price: plenty of gifts from that event are still around, so it stays low and doesn't climb.

The box cost 14,000 gingerbread in the game, but you can't buy it anymore — trade only. Few players are looking for it and people take it reluctantly, while price estimates vary a lot. If someone offers it to you, negotiate and don't take the first offer.

On price it sits close to Poltergeist Box, and Oakee Box is a bit cheaper, also retired. Standard Wing Chest and Admin Abuse Box go for a little more.

We'd keep it as an add in a bigger trade: on its own few players want it, but paired with another gift it helps even out the value.

Questions

How much is the Aberdeen Angus Box worth in Adopt Me?

Not much: it's usually around 0.019. As a gift it's cheap, so it works better as an add.

How do you get the Aberdeen Angus Box in Adopt Me?

You can't anymore — it's retired and trade only. It used to cost 14,000 gingerbread during the Winter 2025 event.

Is the Aberdeen Angus Box retired?

Yes, it's retired — trade only.

What is worth more, Aberdeen Angus Box or Admin Abuse Box?

Admin Abuse Box is worth more: 0.022 against 0.019 for normal Fly Ride versions.

Read next