Flamingo in Adopt Me

Flamingo value in Adopt Me

Ultra-RareLeft the game

7.07Normal · Fly Ride

Our scale: a normal Fly Ride Frost Dragon = 100. A pet at 50 is worth half a Frost, one at 300 is worth three.

Demand
Normal
Change over a month
0%
Updated

Flamingo is an ultra-rare legendary, and that alone pushes the price up: it's retired, so trading is the only way to get one. That's why it costs a lot even with average demand.

Every version

Tap a cell to switch the big number

No potionFlyRideFly Ride
Normal
Neon
Mega Neon

Worth about

Value history

Close in value

  1. 5.7Candicorn
  2. 6.01Caterpillar
  3. 6.65Kangaroo
  4. 6.8Candyfloss Chick
  5. 7.07Flamingo
  6. 7.1Tortoiseshell Guinea Pig
  7. 7.5Alpaca
  8. 7.5Bush Elephant
  9. 7.59Frost Unicorn

Where it comes from

  • Flamingo is an ultra-rare pet in Adopt Me.
  • Hatches fromSafari Egg · 7.5 % chance
  • Released on July 5, 2019.
  • In-game price: 750 bucks (Safari Egg).
  • No longer obtainable in the game — only through trading.
  • Can be made Neon and Mega Neon.

Big-ticket — not because everyone suddenly wants it, but because there's nowhere left to get it. It used to hatch from Safari Egg, which cost 750 bucks, and that egg is gone too. Retired plus ultra-rare explains the price.

Demand is average, yet the price has stayed flat over the last month — no drops. So when you get an offer, check the table above instead of the Safari hype. Its value sits almost level with Alpaca and Candyfloss Chick, both also retired.

You can make it Neon or Mega Neon, but we'd hold a normal one for trading — easier to move and less risk. If someone offers an add, take it: the pet is solid but not so hot that you should wait for more.

Questions

How much is Flamingo worth in Adopt Me?

A normal FR goes for about 7.07, and no-potion (NP) is around 6.6. A Neon FR runs up to 23.4.

How do you get Flamingo in Adopt Me?

Only through trading now. It used to hatch from Safari Egg, but that egg is retired.

Is Flamingo retired?

Yes, it's retired — trade only.

How much is a neon and mega neon Flamingo worth?

Neon Flamingo: 23.6 with no potions, 23.4 Fly Ride. Mega neon: 99.7 with no potions, 91.8 Fly Ride.

What is worth more, Flamingo or Tortoiseshell Guinea Pig?

Tortoiseshell Guinea Pig is worth more: 7.1 against 7.07 for normal Fly Ride versions.

Read next