Scarecrow Box in Adopt Me

Scarecrow Box — what hatches and what it is worth

LegendaryLeft the game

0.088One version

Our scale: a normal Fly Ride Frost Dragon = 100. A pet at 50 is worth half a Frost, one at 300 is worth three.

The lists we combine give noticeably different numbers for this version. Our value is their median; expect offers anywhere in this range.
Demand
Low
Updated

Skip the Scarecrow Box if you want a quick flip: the value looks okay, but few players want it. It's harder to trade away than the price suggests.

What hatches and what it is worth

Price in the game18,000 Candy
Each pet's chance times its value, added up. Equal split inside a rarity when the game gives one chance for the whole rarity.0.0781 Frost Dragon ≈ 1,300 of these
Unhatched egg value0.0881 Frost Dragon ≈ 1,100 of these
About even

An average hatch gives 0.078, the whole egg trades for 0.088: less than 15% apart, so pick by the pet you want.

Pet or itemRarityChanceValueAdds
Scarecrow CrowLegendary10 %0.190.019
Scarecrow CatUltra-Rare30 %0.110.033
Scarecrow HorseRare60 %0.0440.026

Worth about

Value history

Close in value

  1. 0.073Halloween Chick Box
  2. 0.073Lunar Tiger Box
  3. 0.076Standard Gorilla Box
  4. 0.079Ox Box
  5. 0.088Scarecrow Box
  6. 0.1Moon Bear Box
  7. 0.1Pony Box
  8. 0.11Easter Eggy Box

Where it comes from

  • Scarecrow Box is a legendary gift in Adopt Me.
  • Released on October 19, 2023 during the Halloween 2023 event.
  • In-game price: 18,000 candy.
  • No longer obtainable in the game — only through trading.

Overrated as a gift: legendary sounds big, but buyers are few. The listed value runs ahead of actual demand, so offers built around it often lose.

It's retired — it dropped during Halloween 2023 and cost 18,000 candy. Now you can only get it through trading.

Value-wise it sits a bit below Pony Box and Moon Bear Box, but above Ox Box and Standard Gorilla Box. They're all retired too, so demand matters more than the raw number.

If you already own one, don't rush into the first offer. Ask for an add or a pet that moves faster — price estimates vary, and that's your chance to get a better deal.

Questions

How much is the Scarecrow Box worth in Adopt Me?

It's a mid-tier gift by value — 0.088. Prices vary a lot, so haggle and don't let it go cheap.

How do you get the Scarecrow Box in Adopt Me?

You can't get it anymore — it's trade-only. It cost 18,000 candy during Halloween 2023.

Is the Scarecrow Box retired?

Yes, it's retired — trade only.

What is worth more, Scarecrow Box or Moon Bear Box?

Moon Bear Box is worth more: 0.1 against 0.088 for normal Fly Ride versions.

Read next