Pony Box in Adopt Me

Pony Box — what hatches and what it is worth

LegendaryLeft the game

0.1One version

Our scale: a normal Fly Ride Frost Dragon = 100. A pet at 50 is worth half a Frost, one at 300 is worth three.

The lists we combine give noticeably different numbers for this version. Our value is their median; expect offers anywhere in this range.
Demand
Very low
Updated

It's a legendary gift, but the price is misleading: moving it is harder than it looks. Demand is very low, so easy to undersell.

What hatches and what it is worth

Price in the game14,000 Gingerbread
Each pet's chance times its value, added up. Equal split inside a rarity when the game gives one chance for the whole rarity.0.0481 Frost Dragon ≈ 2,100 of these
Unhatched egg value0.11 Frost Dragon ≈ 1,000 of these
Keep

The whole egg trades for 0.1, an average hatch gives 0.048 — better keep it unhatched.

Pet or itemRarityChanceValueAdds
Shetland Pony Light BrownLegendary2.5 %0.290.0072
Shetland Pony WhiteUltra-Rare10 %0.0940.0094
Shetland Pony Dark BrownRare87.5 %0.0350.031

Worth about

Value history

Close in value

  1. 0.073Halloween Chick Box
  2. 0.073Lunar Tiger Box
  3. 0.076Standard Gorilla Box
  4. 0.079Ox Box
  5. 0.088Scarecrow Box
  6. 0.1Moon Bear Box
  7. 0.1Pony Box
  8. 0.11Easter Eggy Box
  9. 0.13Special Lunar New Year Gift Box

Where it comes from

  • Pony Box is a legendary gift in Adopt Me.
  • Came out with the Winter 2022 event.
  • In-game price: 14,000 gingerbread.
  • No longer obtainable in the game — only through trading.

Winter 2022 is where this gift comes from. It cost 14,000 gingerbread back then, and now you can't get it in-game.

Its value sits in the middle among gifts, but demand is very low: players are reluctant to take it. However, price estimates vary wildly — that's your chance to get more.

It's priced about the same as Moon Bear Box, while Easter Eggy Box and Special Lunar New Year Gift Box are a bit pricier, and Scarecrow Box is slightly cheaper.

We'd not let it go cheap: with such low demand it's easy to lose out, so better wait for an offer with an add.

Questions

How much is Pony Box worth in Adopt Me?

Our value token puts it at 0.1. But players' estimates vary a lot, so bargain hard.

How do you get a Pony Box in Adopt Me?

Trade only — it's retired from the game. It used to cost 14,000 gingerbread during the Winter 2022 event.

Is Pony Box retired?

Yes, it's retired — trade only.

What is worth more, Pony Box or Easter Eggy Box?

Easter Eggy Box is worth more: 0.11 against 0.1 for normal Fly Ride versions.

Read next