Royal Egg in Adopt Me

Royal Egg — what hatches and what it is worth

Legendary

0.021One version

Our scale: a normal Fly Ride Frost Dragon = 100. A pet at 50 is worth half a Frost, one at 300 is worth three.

Demand
Very low
Updated

Released in 2019, the Royal Egg sits at the cheap end of the egg list because it's still on sale for 1,450 Bucks and demand for it is very low. That keeps the resale price down, so treat it as a small-value item rather than a big trade piece.

What hatches and what it is worth

Price in the game1,450 Bucks
Each pet's chance times its value, added up. Equal split inside a rarity when the game gives one chance for the whole rarity.0.0151 Frost Dragon ≈ 6,700 of these
Unhatched egg value0.0211 Frost Dragon ≈ 4,900 of these
Keep

The whole egg trades for 0.021, an average hatch gives 0.015 — better keep it unhatched.

Pet or itemRarityChanceValueAdds
AlicornLegendary2.7 %0.0520.0014
Ancient DragonLegendary2.7 %0.0440.0012
DragonflyLegendary2.7 %0.0370.00098
CorgiUltra-Rare10 %0.020.002
RobotUltra-Rare10 %0.0170.0017
SwordfishUltra-Rare10 %0.0170.0017
ParakeetRare12.3 %0.0120.0014
ZebraRare12.3 %0.0120.0014
PoodleUncommon8.3 %0.010.00084
OrangutanRare12.3 %0.010.0012
CamelUncommon8.3 %0.00650.00054
DonkeyUncommon8.3 %0.00650.00054

Worth about

Value history

Close in value

  1. 0.016Fairytale Egg
  2. 0.016Retired Egg
  3. 0.02Aztec Egg
  4. 0.021Royal Egg
  5. 0.025Admin Abuse Egg
  6. 0.025Crystal Egg

Where it comes from

  • Royal Egg is a legendary egg in Adopt Me.
  • Released on June 15, 2019.
  • In-game price: 1,450 Bucks or 9 Robux (Starter Pack).
  • Still obtainable in the game.

Available all year round for 1,450 Bucks, so there's no rush to grab one. The legendary odds sit at just 8% out of 12 pets, which explains the low price — most opens give you something cheap. We'd keep it unopened for trading rather than gamble on a jackpot.

Demand is very low, so accept small adds if you want to move it. The eggs that sit nearby in value are Crystal Egg and Admin Abuse Egg, slightly above this one. Aztec Egg is close in price but retired, while Retired Egg is slightly cheaper.

Questions

How much is a Royal Egg worth in Adopt Me?

It's a cheap egg among eggs — a regular one is about 0.021.

How do you get a Royal Egg in Adopt Me?

It costs 1,450 Bucks in the game and is still available to buy.

Is the Royal Egg retired?

No, it's still in the game — you can buy it right now.

What is worth more, Royal Egg or Admin Abuse Egg?

Admin Abuse Egg is worth more: 0.025 against 0.021 for normal Fly Ride versions.

Read next